previous  nextENSG00000181722@59_37d.C7.114058003 (ZBTB20) -> ENSG00000181722@66_37.C7.114058003
         ? HELP ?
Tract / statusC7 / cMNR -> Tx!   MNR_ensembl
First published byALHOPURO2012 PubMed
Accession numberENSG00000181722
Gene (chromosome)ZBTB20  ( 3 minus )   SOURCE
EnsemblENSG00000181722   SMART   GermOnline   GeneCards
NCBIEntrez Gene 26137   Unigene Hs.655108 (SAGE)   GeneCards 26137 

Mutation rate [%] Colon Endometrium Stomach Urothel
Cancer Adenoma Culture Cancer Cancer Cancer
24.030.815.032.6
(n=100)(n=13)(n=20)(n=43)

Genomic sequence
BLAST WWW
BLAST local
ACAAGCGCTT CACCCAGAAG AGCTCCCTCA ACGTGCACAT GCGCCTCCAC CGGGGAGAGA AGTCCTACGA GTGCTACATC TGCAAAAAGA AGTTCTCTCA CAAGACCCTC CTGGAGCGAC ACGTGGCCCT GCACAGTGCC AGCAATGGGA CCCCCCCTGC AGGCACACCC CCAGGTGCCC GCGCTGGCCC CCCAGGCGTG GTGGCCTGCA CGGAGGGGAC CACTTACGTC TGCTCCGTCT GCCCAGCAAA GTTTGACCAA ATCGAGCAGT TCAACGACCA CATGAGGATG CATGTGTCTG ACGGATA
MNR, transcribed, primer.
Transcript sequenceACAAGCGCTT CACCCAGAAG AGCTCCCTCA ACGTGCACAT GCGCCTCCAC CGGGGAGAGA AGTCCTACGA GTGCTACATC TGCAAAAAGA AGTTCTCTCA CAAGACCCTC CTGGAGCGAC ACGTGGCCCT GCACAGTGCC AGCAATGGGA CCCCCCCTGC AGGCACACCC CCAGGTGCCC GCGCTGGCCC CCCAGGCGTG GTGGCCTGCA CGGAGGGGAC CACTTACGTC TGCTCCGTCT GCCCAGCAAA GTTTGACCAA ATCGAGCAGT TCAACGACCA CATGAGGATG CATGTGTCTG ACGGATA
MNR, homologue to genomic MNR region.
Transcripts#ENSTtranscribedtranslatedATGSTOPlengthMNRENSPlocate
1ENST0000046270511823283037402672ENSP00000420324show
2ENST0000048163211441244828002290ENSP00000418092show
3ENST0000047141811774278131332623ENSP00000419902show
4ENST0000047471011180240627572248ENSP00000419153show
5ENST0000035725811615262229562464ENSP00000349803show
6ENST0000046456011489249628162338ENSP00000417307show
7ENST0000047987900565--
8ENST0000047031100415589587ENSP00000420684show
9ENST0000048268900494554551ENSP00000419480show
10ENST0000046389000575--
11ENST0000048615200490--
12ENST0000048083200574--
13ENST0000049150000559--
14ENST0000049266500475--
15ENST0000047055600427--
16ENST0000046349700635--
17ENST00000488663001495--
18ENST0000046876900570--
19ENST0000047018600241--
20ENST0000039378511419242633232268ENSP00000377375show
Shown are all Ensembl transcripts (ENSTs) currently annotated for the respective Ensembl gene (ENSG), Ensembl rel. 66_37.
final status: cMNR (cMNR) .

Culture data cell line   mutated   allele(s)  reference
GP5d 1 m1wt ALHOPURO2012
HCA7 1 m1wt ALHOPURO2012
HCT116 0 wt ALHOPURO2012
HCT15 0 wt ALHOPURO2012
HCT8/HRT18 0 wt ALHOPURO2012
LIM1215 0 wt ALHOPURO2012
LoVo 0 wt ALHOPURO2012
LS174T 0 wt ALHOPURO2012
LS180 0 wt ALHOPURO2012
RKO 0 wt ALHOPURO2012
SNU-C2B 1 m1wt ALHOPURO2012
SW48 1 m1wt ALHOPURO2012
VaCo5 0 wt ALHOPURO2012

Show consequences concerning peptide sequence(s) of frameshift alleles m2/m1/p1/p2.


SelTarbase version latest, release 201307, last updated 20130701.

? HELP ?